2016

January

17 - Island Baptist Church, morning service, Camano Island WA

17 - Sunday Night Live, Island Baptist Church, Camano Island WA

20 - Ocosta Elementary, Westport WA

29 - Laugh for Life, Autumn Ridge Church, Rochester MN

30 - Laugh for Life, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

31 - Bega Kwa Bega, Nairobi Kenya


February

1-8 - Bega Kwa Bega, Nairobi Kenya

2 - Mavoko primary school, Kenya

2 - Athi River primary school, Kenya

3 - Kitengela International school, Kenya         

3 - My Story event, Athi River, Kenya

4 - Haduma Center morning assembly, Kenya              

4 - Haduma Center preschool, Kenya    

4 - Lang'ata women's prison, Kenya

5 - Haduma Center morning assembly, Kenya

5 - Haduma pastor's conference, Kenya

6 - Haduma My Story event, Kenya

7 - Haduma Church, Kenya

23-26 - Incarnate Arts School, Isola del Gran Sasso, Italy

25 - Classroom presentation, Incarnate, Italy

25 - Open Studio Night, Incarnate, Italy

27 - Student outreach, ETG Mettmenstetten, Switzerland

28 - Student outreach, Unti Chrischona, Neftenbach Switzerland

29 - Community gathering, Basel Switzerland


March

1-7 - Switzerland

1 - Street outreach with ISTL, Zurich Switzerland

1 - Street outreach with ISTL, Zurich Switzerland

1 - Street outreach with ISTL, Zurich Switzerland

2 - The Factory College outreach, Burgdorf Switzerland

3 - OM Switzerland, Zurich Switzerland

4 - Stjgj student outreach, Zurich Switzerland

6 - EFG service, Bern Switzerland

10 - Arriba Latino Kid's Club, Grace Church Eden Prairie MN

12 - Cub Scouts Pack 472, Community of the Cross Holy Lutheran, Bloomington MN

18 - My Story, Chanhassen High School, MN

25 - Dustin portrays Jesus, Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


May

2 - Grace Academy, Marysville WA

6-7 - Alderwood Community Church Kids Retreat, Lake Stevens WA

20 - My Story, Eden Prairie High School, MN

27 - My Story District 196, Rosemount High School, MN


July

6-16 - Regeneration Outreach with YWAM Lausanne, Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

7 - 21:30  Let's Festival, Place du Marché,  Montreux CH

8 - 21:30  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

9 - 21:30  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

10 - 19:45  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

11 - 21:30 Let's Festival, Place du Marché, Montreux CH

12 - 22:00 Let's Festival, Place du Marché, Montreux CH

13 - 22:00  Let's Festival, Place du Marché, Montreux CH

14 - 21:30  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

14 - 21:30  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

16 - 21:30  Let's Festival, by Eurotel, Descente de Beaulieu, Montreux CH

17-27 - Philippines with McLean Bible Church

20 - 11a Bacolod Baptist Life Care Ministries, Bacolod Philippines

20 - 2p Bacolod Baptist Life Care Ministries, Bacolod Philippines

21 - ICM kindergarten and community program, Bacolod Philippines

22 - ICM community program, Sipalay Philippines

23 - MBC Sports Camp, Sipalay Philippines

24 - ICM/MBC community service, Sipalay Philippines

25 - ICM/MBC community program, Bacolod Philippines


August

2-14 - Kyrgyzstan

4 - lake front park, Balykchy Kyrgyzstan

4 - The After Show, youth center, Balykchy Kyrgyzstan

5 - Central Park, Cholpon Ata Kyrgyzstan

7 - Issyk-Kul state University, Karakol Kyrgyzstan

7 - The After Show, Akmaral Hotel, Karakol Kyrgyzstan

8 - Kyzyl Suu Kyrgyzstan

8 - The After Show, Kyzyl Suu Kyrgyzstan

11 - 2 World Wars Memorial Park, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

11 - The After Show, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

12 - city stage, Kara-Balta Kyrgyzstan

12 - The After Show, Kara-Balta Kyrgyzstan

13 - Bishkek Park Mall, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

15 - Travel day to Istanbul Turkey

19 - 19:30, basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

19 - 21:30, basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

20 - 22:00, basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

20 - cancelled, basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

21 - 22:00, plaza show, Maltepe Istanbul Turkey

24-31 - Albania

25 - 18:30, Remas Albania

26 - 18:30, Novoselë Albania

27 - 19:00, Divjakë Albania

28 - 19:00, Berat Albania

29 - 19:00, Cërrik Albania

30 - 19:00, Laç Albania

31 - Travel day to Istanbul Turkey


September

1 - Travel day to Minneapolis MN

28 - Youth Event, World Outreach Church, Murfreesboro TN

29 - Youth Event, World Outreach Church, Murfreesboro TN


October

23 - Ministry presentation, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

24-27 OM Arts Conference, Atlanta GA

30 - 9:15a Ministry presentation, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

30 - 9:45a Ministry presentation, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


November

4-6 ACTS Network Action Sports Conf., San Clemente CA

7-22 - North Africa


December

12 - Valley Christian School, Missoula MT

13 - Kootenai Valley Christian School, Libby MT

15 - Enterprise Elementary, Enterprise OR

16 - Community/Family Program, Enterprise High School, Enterprise OR

2015

January

04 - Ministry Presentation, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR

06 - Good News Club K-2, Triangle Lake School, Blachly OR

06 - Good News Club 3-5, Triangle Lake School, Blachly OR

13 - Danebo Elementary, Eugene OR

23 - Speaking/Demo, Nelsen Middle School "Impact Day", Renton WA

25 - Delta Community Church, Everett WA


February

20 - Cathcart Unicycle Club, Cathcart Elementary, Snohomish WA


March

06 - Barnabas Ministry Respite Night, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

11 - Juniata Elementary, DuBois PA

12 - The Presbyterian Church at New Providence, Youth Club, New Providence NJ

14 - The Presbyterian Church at New Providence, The Zone, New Providence NJ

18 - Community Outreach, Elizabeth NJ

23 - Good News Club Finale, Crabapple Lane Elementary, Peachtree City GA


April

03 - Dustin plays Jesus, Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

11 - 2 street shows, Kadikoy Istanbul, Turkey

12 - 2 street shows, Besiktas Istanbul, Turkey

14 - city square Bursa, Turkey

15 - street show, Bandirma, Turkey

16 - 18 March University, Canakkale, Turkey

17 - 5p ANZAC 100 Show, Canakkale , Turkey

17 - 8p ANZAC 100 Show, Canakkale , Turkey

18 - 5p ANZAC 100 Show, Canakkale , Turkey

18 - 8p ANZAC 100 Show, Canakkale , Turkey

20 - street show, Izmir, Turkey

21 - cancelled due to weather, Kusadasi, Turkey

22 - Kusadasi, Turkey

23 - Selcuk, Turkey

28-30 - Albania

29 - Rehearsal Day

30 - Tirana, Albania


May

02 - Tirana, Albania

03 - Tirana, Albania

04 - Tirana, Albania

05 - Berat, Albania

06 - Kuchovo, Albania

07 - Rogozhino, Albania

08 - Bothore Tirana, Albania

09 - Airfield Park, Tirana, Albania

10 - Christian Center church service, Tirana, Albania

11 - Serande, Albania

12 - Serande, Albania

13 - Travel day to Istanbul Turkey

14-17 - Turkey

20 - school, Dzhar-Bashy Kyrgyzstan

20 - garden park, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

21 - city center, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

22 - elderly home, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

23 - orphanage, Don-Aryk Kyrgyzstan

23 - orphanage, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

24 - school, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

25 - Victory Park, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

26 - village elderly home, Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan

26 - Jesus Christ Church, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

27 - program for medical university students, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

27 - field show, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

28 - city stage, Kara-Balta Kyrgyzstan

29 - park, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

30 - youth center, Balykchy Kyrgyzstan


June

03 - Freinetschool De Zwierezwaai, Vilvoorde Belgium

04-08 - SALT Conference Belgium

09-25 - Turkey

11 - CANCELLED, Diyarbakir Turkey

12 - CANCELLED, Diyarbakir Turkey

13 - 19:00 Muze Meydani, Mardin Turkey

14 - 19:00 Engelliler Park, Gaziantepe Turkey

15 - 19:00 AVM veya Park, Antakya Turkey

16 - Kultur Park, Antakya Turkey

17 - drive to Manavgat Turkey

18 - CANCELLED Manavgat Turkey

19 - 19:00 Yat Limani, Antalya Turkey

20 - 19:00 Sumer Park AVM, Denizli Turkey

21 - 19:00 Next Level AVM, Ankara Turkey

22 - drive to Istanbul Turkey

23 - 18:00 Karakoy, Istanbul Turkey

23 - 19:30 Karakoy, Istanbul Turkey


August

08 - 130p North Haven Church, North St Paul MN

30 - Pierz Oktoberfest, PIerz MN


September

13 - 2 Sunday school programs, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Woodbury MN


October

3 - MCMA Conference, Brooklyn Park MN

12 - Brookville Elementary School 3rd-6th, Brookville PA

12 - Brookville Elementary School K-2nd, Brookville PA

12 - Brookville Junior-Senior High School, Brookville PA

14 - Bethany Christian School, Oxford PA

17 - Juvenile Detention Center, Washington DC

20 - Trinity Christian School, Sharpsburg GA

23 - FCA Alexander High School, Douglasville GA

26-29 - OM Arts Retreat, Atlanta GA


November

01 - Barnabas Disability Ministries Classes, Grace Church Eden Prairie MN

4-8 - North Africa

9-20 - North Africa


December

10 - Enterprise Elementary, Enterprise OR

10 - Wallowa Elementary, Wallowa OR

11 - Community/Family Program, Wallowa Elementary, Wallowa OR

14 - Pine Ridge Elementary School Unicycle Club, Bend OR

14 - Pine Ridge Elementary School Assembly, Bend OR

27 - Ministry Presentation, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR

2014

January

05 - RefugeRide Presentation, Island Baptist, Camano Island WA


February

12 - UniShow, MEGAparty Outreach, Evangelical Free Church, Bemidji MN


March

07 - 2 performances UniShow, On the Edge Youth Festival, North Africa

08 - UniShow, On the Edge Youth Festival, North Africa

23 - Ministry Presentation, Delta Community Baptist, Everett WA


April

18 - Dustin plays Jesus, Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


May

02 - UniShow, Dads n Lads, Camp Lebanon, Upsala MN

20 - UniShow, McCornack Elementary, Eugene OR

23 - UniShow, Heritage Christian Academy, Bothell WA

28 - UniShow, Delta Community Church Youth, Everett WA


June

01 - Dustin speaking in morning service, Christ the Redeemer, Pender Harbour BC Canada

01 - UniShow, Community Hall, Pender Harbour BC Canada

16-20 - Dustin MC's VBS, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


July

07-20 - Regeneration Outreach with YWAM Lausanne, Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

08 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

09 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

10 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

11 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

12 - 5p and (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

13 - 2p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

14 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

15 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

16 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

17 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

18 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

19 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

25-31 - Hombro a Hombro, Lima/Callao Peru

27 - Children's Church, Iglesia Alianza Cristiana y Misionera del Callao, Peru

28 - Festival Parade, Callao Peru

28 - Fiestas Patrias Celebration, Iglesia Alianza Cristiana y Misionera del Callao, Peru

29 - Orphan Outreach, Iglesia Alianza Cristiana y Misionera del Callao, Peru

29 - Canta Callao, Peru

29 - San Martin Church, Callao Peru

30 - Ovalo Park, Callao Peru

31 - Pachacutec, Lima Peru

31 - Family Night, Iglesia Alianza Cristiana y Misionera del Callao, Peru


August

01 - La Perla, Callao Peru

01 - Grand Finale, Iglesia Alianza Cristiana y Misionera del Callaoh, Peru


September

04 - Depart for Albania

06 - (Rained Out) Alidemi Tirane, Albania

07 - Ray of Light Church presentation, Tirane Albania

07 - (Rained Out) Xhamlliku Tirane, Albania

07 - International Protestant Assembly, Tirane Albania

08 - Kristal Center Mall, Tirane Albania

09 - Mucaj, Albania

10 - Marikaj, Albania

11 - Durres, Albania

12 - Lushnje, Albania

13 - Morave, Albania

14 - (cancelled due to illness) Berat, Albania

15 - Prrenjes, Albania

16 - Gerdec Vore, Albania

17 - Katrori Tirane, Albania

18-30 - Turkey (all dates and locations subject to change)

20 - 3 street shows, Besiktas Istanbul, Turkey

21 - city square Bursa, Turkey

22 - basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

23 - basketball court Çanakkale, Turkey

24 - Street show, Soke, Turkey

25 - Karalon park Antalya, Turkey

26 - 2 street shows, Manavgat, Turkey

27 - 3 street shows, Antalya, Turkey

28 - Rest day, Antalya, Turkey

29 - Travel day to Istanbul

30 - Maltepe Skate Park Istanbul, Turkey


October

01-09 - North Africa

07 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

08 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

09 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

09 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

10-18- Bulgaria

11 - 1p city center, Salistra Bulgaria

11 - 5p city center, Salistra Bulgaria

12 - morning service, Salistra Bulgaria

12 - Turkish quarter, Razgrad Bulgaria

13 - market day, Glodzhevo Bulgaria

13 - Orphanage, Isperih Bulgaria

14 - market day, Vetevo Bulgaria

14 - Turkish/Roma quarter, Razgrad Bulgaria

15 - market day, Kubrat Bulgaria

15 - city center, Razgrad Bulgaria

16 - market day, Brestovene Bulgaria

16 - Sungurlare Bulgaria

17 - Slavyantsi Bulgaria

18 - Bulgaria

19 - Travel day to Istanbul Turkey

21 - Return to USA

27-30 - OM Arts team retreat, GA


November

21 - UniShow, BASICcon Jersey, Rockaway NJ

2013

January

15-16 - Travel to Turkey

17 - TV show recording, Edirne Turkey

18 - Turkey to Nairobi Kenya

19 - Round 2 appearance on Turkish TV

20 - Athi River Baptist Church, English Service, Athi River Kenya

20 - Athi River Baptist Church, Swahili Service, Athi River Kenya

20 - Athi River Baptist Church, Youth Service, Athi River Kenya

20 - Outreach Festival, Athi River Kenya

21 - Dustin Spoke at Huduma Carpentry School, Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

21 - Outreach Festival, Athi River Kenya

22 - School Assembly, Athi River Primary, Athi River Kenya

22 - School Assembly, Athi River State School, Athi River Kenya

22 - Outreach Festival, Athi River Kenya

23 - School Assembly, Kenjoy School, Athi River Kenya

23 - School Assembly, Mlolonga School, Athi River Kenya

23 - Outreach Festival, Athi River Kenya

24 - All Saints Lang'ata Women's Prison, Nairobi Kenya

24 - Athi River Men's Prison, Athi River Kenya

25 - Youth Rally, Huduma Center, Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

25 - Outreach Festival, Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

26 - Outreach Festival, Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

27 - Huduma Church Service, Kwangware, Nairobi Kenya

28 - School Assembly, West Nairobi School, Nairobi Kenya

30 - High School Assembly, Rosslyn Academy, Nairobi Kenya

30 - Middle School Assembly, Rosslyn Academy, Nairobi Kenya

31 - School Assembly, Kijabe Boys High School, Kijabe Kenya


February

01 - Rift Valley Acedemy Evening Event, Kijabe Kenya

02 - Kijabe AIC Church, Kijabe Kenya


March

03 - 1st Kenya Celebration Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

03 - 2nd Kenya Celebration Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

24 - POTS Ministry Presentation about UniShow, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

29 - Dustin Plays Jesus in Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


May

07-12 - CANCELLED DUE TO INJURY - Middle East Festival, Erbil Iraq


June through October

Refuge Ride - Dustin and Katie rode unicycles across the USA to raise support for those affected by the crisis in Syria. Check our Refuge Ride info for more about the ride through Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, Kentucky, Illinois, Missouri, Kansas, Colorado, Wyoming, Utah, Idaho and Oregon.


June

Refuge Ride Daily Schedule

21-30 - Refuge Ride from Tybee Island GA to Griffin GA


July

01-08 - Refuge Ride from Griffen GA to Irondale AL (Birmingham)

09 - Depart Atlanta for Switzerland

11-20 - Regeneration Outreach with YWAM Lausanne, Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

11 - 830p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

12 - 9p and 10p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

13 - 9p and 10p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

14 - 9p and 10p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

15 - 9p and 10p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

16 - 845p and 945p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

17 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

18 - 830p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

19 - (Rained Out) Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

20 - 830p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

21 - Travel day from Geneva Switzerland to Atlanta GA USA

23 - Resume Refuge Ride in Birmingham AL


August

Refuge Ride Daily Schedule


September

Refuge Ride Daily Schedule


October

09 - End Refuge Ride, Yachats OR

13 - Sharing Refuge Ride, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR

15 - Sharing Refuge Ride, in class at New Hope Christian College, Eugene OR

16 - Sharing Refuge Ride, in chapel at New Hope Christian College, Eugene OR

16 - Sharing Refuge Ride, in class at New Hope Christian College, Eugene OR

17 - Sharing Refuge Ride, Triangle Lake School, Blachly OR

19 - Sharing Refuge Ride, Men's Breakfast, Memorial Church, Triangle Lake OR

20 - Sharing Refuge Ride, Memorial Church, Triangle Lake OR

23 - Sharing Refuge Ride, with youth in the Underground at Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

27 - Sharing Refuge Ride, at Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

30-31 OM Arts team retreat, GA


November

1-2 - OM Arts team retreat, GA

5 - School Assembly, ROCK Academy, Eden Prairie MN

5 - Workshop, ROCK Academy, Eden Prairie MN

11-18 - Festival, North Africa

14 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

15 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

16 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

17 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

2012

January

08 - Ministry presentation, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR


February

05 - Island Baptist Church, Camano Island WA

07 - Heritage Academy, Bothel WA

22 - Enterprise SDA School, Enterprise OR

28 - Upwards Awards Event, Kentwood Community Church, Kentwood MI


March

20 - 7p Community Event, Nicholas Murray Butler School No.23, Elizabeth NJ

21 - 7p Community Event, Dr. Albert Einstein Academy No. 29, Elizabeth NJ

23 - Youth Retreat, Mt Bethel PA

24 - Youth Retreat Workshop, Mt Bethel PA

29 - Rained out, Count it Right Festival, Iraq

30 - Count it Right Festival, Iraq

31 - Count it Right Festival, Iraq


April

06 - 7p, Dustin portrays Jesus' crucifixion, Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

15 - Destiny Church, Grand Island NE


May

25 - 7p My Story EP, Eden Prairie High School PAC, Eden Praire MN


June

10-23 Albania

13 - Kombinat, Tirana Albania

14 - University at Kamez, Tirana Albania

15 - Village of Gorre Albania

16 - Villiage of Kolonje Albania

18 - Proskovec Albania (Cancelled)

19 - Kemishtaj Albania

20 - Prison in Lushnje Albania

21 - Polican Albania

22 - Lushnje Albania

27 - Taksim Street Performances, Istanbul Turkey

28 - Street Performances, Istanbul Turkey

29 - Grande Aqua Marine Water Park, Istanbul Turkey


July

01 - Salvation Army Church, Wädenswil Switzerland

04 - 15:00 Piazza by Migros, Horgen Switzerland

04 - 19:45 Piazza by Migros, Horgen Switzerland

06-16 YWAM Lausanne Regeneration outreach, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

07 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

08 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

09 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

10 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

11 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

12 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

13 - (rained out) 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

14 - 8p and 930p Montreux Jazz Festival, Montreux Switzerland

25 - Travel Day, Minneapolis to Catania Italy

26-31 Grace Church Youth Outreach with Italy For Christ

27 - 9p Catania Italy

28 - 9p Catania Italy

29 - 9p Catania Italy

31 - Avola Italy


August

01-03 Italy

15 - Travel Day, Minneapolis to Istanbul Turkey

19-31 - Central Asia


September

01-03 - Central Asia

05 - Travel Day, Istanbul to Tirana Albania

07 - Lapraka Airfield Park Tirana Albania

08 - Lapraka Airfield Park Tirana Albania

09 - Village in Durres Region Albania

11 - Roma Church Kids Event, Tirana Albania

12 - Berat Albania

13 - Berat Albania

14 - Burrel Albania

15 - Elbasan Albania

16 - PM International Church Tirana Albania

18 - Lezhe Albania

20-30 Istanbul Turkey

24 - TRT6 TV Show Taping, Istanbul Turkey


October

01-10 Istanbul Turkey

01 - Kadikoy Istanbul Turkey

03 - Kartal Istanbul Turkey

04 - Taksim Istanbul Turkey

05 - Taped TV Show, Istanbul Turkey

10-30 North Africa

13 - Charisma Arts Cultural Diversity Festival Event

15 - Charisma Arts Cultural Diversity Festival Event

17 - Charisma Arts Cultural Diversity Festival Event

19 - Event for Sudanese Refugee Community

25 - 3 performances, Count it Right Festival

26 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

27 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

28 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

29 - 2 performances, Count it Right Festival

30 - Travel day to Zurich Switzerland


November

01-09 OM/TACO promo tour, Switzerland

01 - OM office presentation, Wallisellen Switzerland

01 - YWAM school presentation, Wiler Switzerland

02 - Youth Event, Affoltern Switzerland

03 - Drama workshop Schaffhausen Switzerland

03 - 3 Street Events, Netzwerk Basel, Basel Switzerland

04 - CRU street outreach and evening presetation, Basel Switzerland

05 - Presentation for FEG, Langenthal Switzerland

10 - BASICcon College Student Convention, Rochester NY


December

06 - Men's basketball halftime with Champions Forever, University of Nebraska, Lincoln NE

30 - Ministry presentation, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR

2011

January    

30 - Ministry presentation, Lake Creek Bible Chapel, Blachly OR

30 - Youth ministry presentation, Memorial Church, Triangle Lake OR


March

20 - Oak Hill Baptist Church, Griffin GA

20 - 5p, AWANA, Grace Evangelical Church, Fayetteville GA

22 - NightLight Atlanta, Atlanta GA

23 - NightLight Atlanta, Atlanta GA

25 - FCSA Bennett's Mill Middle School, Fayetteville GA

27 - 915a, North Campus, Awakening, New Hope Baptist, Fayetteville GA

27 - 1030a, South Campus, Awakening, New Hope Baptist, Senoia GA

27 - 330p, SouthCrest Church 3on3 basketball outreach, East Coweta High School, Sharpsburg GA

30 - 630p, (530p dinner) Peachtree Christian Church, Peachtree City GA

31 - 415p OM USA, Tyrone GA


April

22 - Dustin portrays Jesus' crucifixion, Good Friday Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


MAY

15 - 330p-5p, FCA Spring Fling, Waconia High School, Waconia MN


June

21 - RESCHEDULED for August 13 due to weather. Community event at Foley Fun Days, Foley MN

24 - Blaze 2011, ParkSide Church, Waconia MN       


July

08 - Night Vision Festival, Olathe CO

09 - Night Vision Festival, Olathe CO

16 - River Lake Days Parade, Richmond MN

17 - 9a, River of Life Church, Cold Spring MN

17 - 1030a, River of Life Church, Cold Spring MN

21-31 - Hombro a Hombro, Lima/Callao Peru

23 - 1p Inaugural Parade, Callao Peru

23 - Mini-presentation at Ovalo, Callao Peru

24 - 10a, Callao Church, Callao Peru

24 - 12p, Callao Church, Callao Peru

25 - 11a Rehabilitation Center, Callao Peru

25 - 430p Jesus te llama, Callao Peru

25 - 7p Callao Church Inaugural Evening, Callao Peru

26 - 2p La Chalaca, Callao Peru

26 - 5p Aventura Plaza Mall, Callao Peru

26 - 7p Callao Church Youth Evening, Callao Peru

27 - 12p La Siberia, Callao Peru

27 - 5p Minka Mall, Callao Peru

27 - 7p Callao Church Family Program, Callao Peru

28 - 12p Pachacutec, Callao Peru

28 - 130p Mi Peru, Callao Peru

28 - 230p Ventanilla, Callao Peru

28 - 7p San Martin, Callao Peru

29 - 4p Aventura Plaza Mall, Callao Peru

29 - 6p, Callao Church, Callao Peru

29 - 9p, Callao Church, Callao Peru


August

01 - Hombro a Hombro, Lima/Callao Peru

13 - Youth and Family Outreach, Maywood Covenant, Foley MN

20-21 - Minneapolis to Istanbul Turkey

22 - Istanbul Turkey to Prishtina Kosovo

24 - Gjilan Kosovo 930p

25 - Meet and Greet follow up, Gjilan Kosovo

26 - Prizren Kosovo

27 - Prishtina Kosovo 9p between Grand Hotel and Mother Teresa Blvd.

28 - Germia Park Prishtina Kosovo 1p

29 - Mitrovica Kosovo


September

Kosovo, Albania, Turkey and Kyrgyzstan Tour

01 - Prishtina High School, Prishtina Kosovo

02 - Malisheve Kosovo

03 - Korza, Peja Kosovo

05 - Travel Day: Prishtina Kosovo to Gorre Albania

06 - Gorre, Albania

07 - Gorre, Albania

08 - Kolonje, Albania

09 - Kolonje, Albania

10 - Rrapez, Albania

10 - Lushnje, Albania

12 - Seshi Garibaldi Kombinat/Tirana, Albania 7p

13 - Albania to Turkey

16 - Caddebostan Seaside, Istanbul Turkey 830p

17 - Kent AVM mall, Bursa Turkey 530p

17 - Kent AVM mall, Bursa Turkey 730p

18 - Kent Park AVM, Ankara Turkey 7p

20 - Sanko Park Mall, Gaziantep Turkey 6p

21 - DSi Parki, Antakya Turkey 830p

22 - Prime Mall AVM, Iskenderun Turkey 8p

23 - M1 Mall, Adana Turkey 6p

24 - Optimum Mall AVM, Adana Turkey 6p

25 - Sanko Park Mall encore, Gaziantep Turkey 6p

29 - Gazi Mahallesi Mehmetcik First School Playground Istanbul Turkey 7p


October

Kosovo, Albania, Turkey and Kyrgyzstan Tour

Due to scheduling difficulties the Iraq portion of tour has been changed to Kyrgyzstan.

01 - Travel Day: Istanbul Turkey to Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

05 - Secondary School #5, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

06 - Tel'man Village School, Kyrgyzstan

07 - Otogon Village School, Kyrgyzstan

08 - Temple of God Youth Ministry, Ak Bata School, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

09 - GoodNews Church, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

10 - 12p Secondary School #32, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

10 - 4p Secondary School #32, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

11 - Iskra Disabled Men's Institution, Kyrgyzstan

12 - Ak Bata School, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

13 - International University of Central Asia, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

14 - Secondary School #12, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

15 - Travel Day: Bishkek Kyrgyzstan to Istanbul Turkey

18 - Cevahir Mall, Istanbul Turkey

20 - Return to Minneapolis

30 - Dustin speaking to youth in The Underground, The Cause Mission Week, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN


November

01-09 - Egypt

04 - 12p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

04 - 3p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

05 - 12p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

05 - 3p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

06 - 12p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

06 - 3p Count It Right Festival, Egypt

07 - 11a Assiut Festival, Egypt

07 - 2p Assiut Festival, Egypt

08 - 11a Cave Church Festival, Egypt

08 - 1p Cave Church Festival, Egypt

08 - 3p Cave Church Festival, Egypt

11 - Family Night Bash, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

2010

January

13-25 - Bega Kwa Bega, Nairobi Kenya

17 - First Baptist Church early service, Athi River Kenya

17 - First Baptist Church late service, Athi River Kenya

17 - Athi River Crusade, Athi River Kenya

18 - African Inland Church High School, Athi River Kenya

18 - Mavoko Secondary School, Athi River Kenya

18 - Athi River Crusade, Athi River Kenya

19 - Athi River Primary School, Athi River Kenya

19 - Kanaani Primary School, Athi River Kenya

19 - Athi River Crusade, Athi River Kenya

20 - Mlolongo Primary School, Kenya

20 - KPZ Factory Employment Line, Kenya

20 - Noonkopir Girls Secondary School, Kenya

21 - Kenya Meet Commission packing plant, Athi River Kenya

22 - Nairobi West Prison, Nairobi Kenya

22 - Huduma School in Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

23 - Huduma Kawangware Outreach, Nairobi Kenya

24 - Huduma Church in Kawangware, Nairobi Kenya

 

February

19-21 - Youth Quake at Briercrest, Caronport SK Canada

 

March

13-22 - Fun In The Son Palau Festival, Jamaica

15 – Mountain View Primary, Kingston Jamaica

15 – Cockburn Garden Junior High, Kingston Jamaica

16 – Drews Primary School, Kingston Jamaica

17 – Windword Road Primary, Kingston Jamaica

17 – CEF Backyard Club, Kingston Jamaica

18 – Central Branch All Age School, Kingston Jamaica

18 – Lannaman’s Prep School, Kingston Jamaica

18 – CEF Good News Club, Spanish Town Jamaica

19 – Maverly Primary and Junior High, Kingston Jamaica

20 – Kidz Zone Stage Fun in the Son Festival, Kingston Jamaica

20 – Main Stage Fun in the Son Festival, Kingston Jamaica

23-30 - On board Logos Hope, Jamaica to Bahamas

24 – Deck 9 Crew Event, Logos Hope, Carribean Seas

26 – Logos Hope Official Opening Parade, Nassau Bahamas

27 – 6p PreShow Cultural Hour Logos Hope, Nassau Bahamas

27 – 8p PreShow Cultural Hour Logos Hope, Nassau Bahamas

 

April

25 - River Rock Church, Belle Plaine MN

 

May

18 - Mapleton Elementary, Mapleton OR

18 - Mapleton Junior High and High School, Mapleton OR

20 - River Road Elementary, Eugene OR

26 - McCornack Elementary, Eugene OR


June

08 - 10a Faith Bible Christian School, Hillsboro OR

08 - 11:45a Faith Bible Christian School, Hillsboro OR

20 - Ministry presentation, Island Baptist, Camano Island WA

 

July

YWAM DTS outreach, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

08 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

09 - 3 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

10 - 1 performance, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

12 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

13 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

14 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

15 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

16 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

 

August

10 - Begin TACO tour: Turkey, Lebanon, Bulgaria, Kosovo

12-27 Turkey

12 - Aqua Club Dolphin water park, Istanbul Turkey

14 - Aqua Club Dolphin water park, Istanbul Turkey

16 - Travel day

17 - 6p Kent AVM Shopping Mall, Bursa Turkey (the largest shopping mall in Bursa)

17 - 930p Kent AVM Shopping Mall, Bursa Turkey

18 - Bornova Buyuk Park, Izmir Turkey

19 - Seaside City Square, Kusadasi Turkey

20 - Travel day

21 - Fountain City Square, Antalya Turkey

22 - Fountain City Square, Antalya Turkey

23 - 9p Ataturk Parki, Mersin Turkey

23 - 10p Ataturk Parki, Mersin Turkey

24 - Travel day

25 - 930p Hazro Turkey

26 - 9p Dyarbakir Turkey

Iraq - Cancelled.  

27 - 9p Dyarbakir Turkey

28 - 9p Seaside Park, Iskenderun Turkey

28 - 10p Seaside Park, Iskenderun Turkey

29 - 9p Ataturk Parki, Mersin Turkey

29 - 10p Ataturk Parki, Mersin Turkey

30 - Travel day to Kapadokya

31 - Travel day to Istanbul

 

September

07 - Travel day to Lebanon

10 - Damour Lebanon

11 - Bcharre Lebanon

12 - Sabtiyeh, Middle East University, Beirut Lebanon

13 - Freeway Center, Beirut Lebanon

16 - 3 impromptu presentations seaside, Beirut Lebanon

19-03 Oct. Bulgaria tour w/band Storybox

19 - Travel Day to Bulgaria

19 - Ardino, Bulgaria

20 - Dzhebel, Bulgaria

21 - Momchigrad, Bulgaria

22 - Chemoochene, Bulgaria

23 - Kirkovo, Bulgaria

24 - Krumovgrad, Bulgaria

25 - Perperek, Bulgaria

27 - Strajets hall Razgrad, Bulgaria

28 - Isperih Merkez, Bulgaria

29 - Omurtag Merkez (rained out), Bulgaria

30 - Tzar Kaloyan Merkez, Bulgaria


October

01 - Razgrad disco, Bulgaria

02 - Razgrad Merkez Largo, Bulgaria

03 - Travel Day from Bulgaria to Kosovo

06 - 11a school show, Pristina Kosovo

06 - 1p school show, Pristina Kosovo

07 - childrens program for Roma settlement, Kosovo

07 - impromtu riverside performance in Prizren, Kosovo

08 - Ferizaj, Kosovo

09 - Mother Teresa Blvd, Prishtina, Kosovo

10 - BUM, Pristina Kosovo

11 - Gjilan, Kosovo

12 - Kamenica, Kosovo

13 - Decan, Kosovo

14 - Peja Theatre Kosovo

15 - Peja High School, Kosovo

15 - Ferizaj, Kosovo

18 - Pristina to Istanbul

21 - Istanbul to Minneapolis

24 - childrens church presentation in "The Studio", Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

 

November

5-7 RMCUMC Rejuvenation youth event, UniShow and keynote speaker, Estes Park CO

18 - Two UniShow performances, Count it Right Festival, Egypt

19 - Two UniShow performances, Count it Right Festival, Egypt

20 - Two UniShow performances, Count it Right Festival, Egypt


December

11 - Leave for WA

14 - 7p Demo for Coyote One Wheelers Unicycle Club, Collins Elementary School, Tacoma WA

15 - SBCC Momentum Student Ministries, Westport WA

16 - UniShow Assembly, Ocosta Elementary, Westport WA

16 - Ride with after school unicycle program, Ocosta Elementary, Westport WA

16 - 630p UniShow Community Event, Ocosta Elementary, Westport WA

2009

February

20 – Jr High Lock-in, Haven Church, Kalamazoo MI

27 – Youth Coffee House, PHEFC, Eden Prairie MN

 

March

11 – School Chapel, Chapel Hill Academy, Chanhassen MN

17 – Heritage Christian Academy, Bothell WA

18 – Eisenhower Middle School, Everett WA

20 – Alderwood Community Church Jr Retreat, Auburn WA

21 – Alderwood Community Church Jr Retreat, Auburn WA

 

April

13-18 - Youth for Christ Xtreme Week 2009, central MN

13 – Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson MN

14 – Alexandria Discovery Middle School, Alexandria MN

15 – New London High School, New London MN

16 – Redwood Falls High School, Redwood Falls MN

17 – Benson High School, Benson MN

18 – Willmar Civic Center, Willmar MN

  

June

05 - Northern Lights Secondary School, Moosonee ON

05 - Moosonee Public School, Moosonee ON

05 - Youth Retreat, JBEC gym, Moosonee ON

06 - Youth Retreat, JBEC gym, Moosonee ON

07 - 10:30a Moosonee Baptist, JBEC gym, Moosonee ON

07 - Evening, Community Outreach, JBEC gym, Moosonee ON

15-19 - Dustin emcees for VBS, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

17 – Good Shepherd Covenant Church, Blaine MN

26 – 730p Dustin is John Hancock in "Favored Nation" Edina MN

27 – 3p and 7p Dustin is John Hancock in "Favored Nation" Edina MN

 

July

02 – Minneapolis, MN to Madrid, Spain

04 - Plaza de la Constitucion, Baeza Spain

05 - Plaza de la Constitucion, Baeza Spain

07 - Baeza Spain

09 – Madrid, Spain to Geneva, Switzerland

10 - 3 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

11 - 3 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

12 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

13 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

14 - 2 performances, Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

15 – Geneva, Switzerland to Mpls, MN

18 – Two UniShows, SonShine Music Festival, Willmar MN

23 – Star Village community party, Rapid City SD

29 – DEPART for Germany

 

August

01-08 – OM TeenStreet Youth Confernence, Germany

16 - Presentation at Parkhaus Church, Ostfildern Germany

20-31 - attend OM GO Conf at De Kroeze Danne, Netherlands

31 - Amsterdam, Netherlands to Istanbul, Turkey

 

September

01-14 - with the band "Storybox", Kazakhstan

04 - World Language Academy, Shymkent Kazahkstan

05 - Orphanage, Kazahkstan

07 - Trade School, Kazahkstan

08 - University, Shymkent Kazahkstan

09 - University, Shymkent Kazahkstan

10 - Men's Infirmiry Prison, Shymkent Kazahkstan

11 - Men's Prison, Shymkent Kazahkstan

12 - Women's Prison, Shymkent Kazahkstan

13 - Full Gospel Church, Kazahkstan

14 - Salem School, Shymkent Kazahkstan

15-26 - with band Goodnight Chicago, Kyrgyzstan

16 - Radio OK and Newspaper interviews, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

17 - Christian School, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

17 - Community Event, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

18 - Community Event, Orlafk Kyrgyzstan

19 - Community Event on main parkway, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

21 - Park Event, Karakoy Kyrgyzstan

22 - Park Event, Karakoy Kyrgyzstan

24 - After School Program, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

25 - After School Program, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

25 - International University, Tokmok Kyrgyzstan

26 - Youth Prison, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

27 - Mountain Bike Event, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

27 - Three TV Interviews, Bishkek Kyrgyzstan

 

October

01 - Mavi Seker (Blue Candy) TV Show, Channel A, Turkey

03 - Event, Orthodox Church Courtyard, Antakya Turkey

04 - Impromtu Skate Park and Park Events, Gaziantep Turkey

06 - Park Event, Diyarbakir Turkey

07 - Park Event, Diyarbakir Turkey

08 - Community/School Event, Hazro Turkey

11 - School show, Erbil Iraq

11 - Abdul Rahman Park Event, Erbil Iraq

12 - Community Event, Duhok Iraq

17 - Istanbul Turkey to Minneapolis

 

November

11 - Chapel, Southwest Christian High School, Chaska MN

13 - Burger Bash, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

14 - Christian Community Fair, River Centre, St Paul MN

15-23 - Egypt

 

December

04 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

05 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

11 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

12 – 2p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

12 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

2008

January

13 – Lord of Life Lutheran, Maple Grove MN

18-20 – JH Retreat Speaker & UniShow, Panama City Beach FL

25 – Youth Event, Capital City Christian Ch, Tallahassee FL

 

February

06 – 7pm Community Event, Hamilton Middle, Elizabeth NJ

08 – Youth Event, Noroton Presbyterian Church, Darien CT

11 – Begin rehearsals, Son of God:Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

 

March

14 – 7:30p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

15 – 3:00p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

15 – 7:30p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

         www.atgrace.com

19 – Chapel, Southwest Christian High School, Chaska MN

 

April

11 – FireEscape Sr High Event, PCNP.org, New Providence NJ

12 – The Zone Jr High Event, PCNP.org, New Providence NJ

13 – Children's Church, PCNP.org, New Providence NJ

13 – Sr High Discipleship, PCNP.org, New Providence NJ

14 – Preschool Event, PCNP.org, New Providence NJ

30 – DEPART: UniShow w/Impact Tour, Turkey and Azerbaijan

 

May

02 – Limontepe community show, Izmir Turkey

03 – Community show, Izmir Turkey

04 – Impact Tour promo, Izmir Turkey

04 – Seaside community show, Izmir Turkey

07 – Park performance, Istanbul Turkey

08 – Assembly for combined schools, Istanbul Turkey

09 – "Beyaz Show" TV appearance Channel D, Istanbul Turkey

11 – Impact Tour promo, Baku Int. Fellowship, Baku Azerbaijan

12 – Deaf Orphanage, Lal_karlar Mokteb, Baku Azerbaijan

13 – Deaf Orphanage, Lal_karlar Mokteb, Baku Azerbaijan

14 – Orphanage, Baku Azerbaijan

15 – Orphanage/Community show, Baku Azerbaijan

16 – Orphanage, Baku Azerbaijan

19 – Orphanage/School show, Baku Azerbaijan

20 – Village Cultural Center, Dashkesen Azerbaijan

21 – Town Square Center, Dashkesen Azerbaijan

22 – Military Base, Xospulaq Azerbaijan

24 – Impact Tour Finale, Baku Int. Fellowship, Baku Azerbaijan

27 – RETURN: Impact Tour in Turkey and Azerbaijan

 

June

07 – Salvation Army Kids Conf, Gwinnett Center, Suwanee GA

07 – Salvation Army Teen Conf, Gwinnett Center, Suwanee GA

16-20 – Ride The Lobster 800km uni race, Nova Scotia Canada

 

July

06-11 – Junior Camp Speaker, Camp Rivercrest, Freemont NE

23 – Salvation Army Teen Camp, Finlayson MN

24 – Watson Group, Minneapolis MN

26 - Festival Callao Parade, Callao Peru

27 – Church Service, Coliseum, Callao Peru

27 – Callao Church, Callao Peru

28 – Municipality Esplanade, Callao Peru

28 – Cruce con Carrillo Albornoz, Callao Peru

28 – Festival Callao, Coliseum, Callao Peru

29 – Pachacutec State School, Pachacutec Peru

29 – Municipal Stadium, Ventanilla Peru

29 – 6p Festival Callao, Coliseum, Callao Peru

29 – 8p Festival Callao, Coliseum, Callao Peru

30 – Plaza Ovalo, Callao Peru

30 – Festival Callao, Callao Peru

31 – Maranguita Juvenile Detention Center, Lima Peru

31 – Soccer Court in Boterin, Callao Peru

31 – Festival Callao, Coliseum, Callao Peru

 

August

01 – Sarita Colonia Prison, Lima Peru

01 – Street Performance, Callao Peru

01 – Festival Callao Youth Night, Coliseum, Callao Peru

10 – Back to School Bash, Douglasville FUMC, Douglasville GA

15 – VBS in the Park, Little Earth Indian Community, Mpls MN

24 – VBS in the Park, Church of New Life, Mpls MN

 

September

07 – Fall Kick-Off, Rose Hill Alliance, Roseville MN

14 - 9a Peru Celebration, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

14 - 1030a Peru Celebration, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

15-20 – Outbound Conference, OM USA, Tyrone GA

27 – MCMA Conf., Edinbrook Church, Brooklyn Park MN

 

October

26 – Fall Fest, Grace Church, Racine WI

31 – Harvest Party, St Croix Alliance Ch, St Croix Falls WI

 

November

02 – Missions Festival, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

14 – The Mill Skatepark, Granite City IL

15 – Regional Assembly Youth Event, Springfield IL

 

December

05 – Two UniShow performances, Count it Right festival, Egypt

06 – Two UniShow performances, Count it Right festival, Egypt

07 – Two UniShow performances, Count it Right festival, Egypt

11 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

12 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

13 – 730p, Born of a Virgin, Edina MN

2007

January

20-21 – World Outreach Church, Murfreesboro TN

31 – Crossroads Church youth event, Lakeville MN

 

March

06 – St. Peters School, Edina MN

30 – 7:30p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

31 – 3:00p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

31 – 7:30p, Son of God: Son of Man, Eden Prairie MN

 

April

07 - 7:00p, The Borrowed Tomb, Wayzata Free, Plymouth MN

08 - 9:00a, The Borrowed Tomb, Wayzata Free, Plymouth MN

08 - 10:45a, The Borrowed Tomb, Wayzata Free, Plymouth MN

09-15 - Extreme 2007 tour, MN

09 - MacCray Jr High School, Clara City MN

10 - Minnewaska High School, Glenwood MN

11 - Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls MN

12 - Jefferson High School, Alexandria MN

13 - ACGC High School, Grove City MN

14 - Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson MN

15 - 3-10p, w/ Hawk Nelson at 7p, Willmar Civic Center, MN

25 - Bethel Assembly of God, Rapid City SD

26 - South Park Elementary, Rapid City SD

26 - YMCA/Black Hills Uni Club, Rapid City SD

27 - Dakota Middle School, Rapid City SD

27 - YMCA/Black Hills Uni Club, Rapid City SD

27 - Dinner & UniShow, YMCA Fundraiser, Rapid City SD

28 - YMCA/Black Hills Uni Club, Rapid City SD

29 - Bethel Assembly of God, Rapid City SD

29 - Kids Fair, Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City SD

30 - North Middle School, Rapid City SD

 

May

01 - Knollwood Elementary, Rapid City SD

01 - YMCA/Black Hills Uni Club, Rapid City SD

02 - Sr High Ultra Lounge, Westwood, Chanhassen MN

 

June

07 – LastDay Event, Lighthouse Church, Rosemount MN

23 – T Bar M Camp, New Braunfels TX

24 – Jr & Sr High, Hill Country Bible Church, Austin TX

26 – Teen Week, Frontier Camp, Grapeland TX

 

July

01 - 9:00a, Patriotic Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

01 - 10:30a, Patriotic Service, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

15 - 8:30a, River of Life AOG, Cold Spring MN

15 - 10:30a, River of Life AOG, Cold Spring MN

 

August

03-16 - Grace Church Trip, Sao Paulo, Brazil

05 - Promorar Community Outreach, Sao Paulo, Brazil

07 - morning at Iguatemi Day Center, Sao Paulo, Brazil

07 - afternoon at Iguatemi Day Center, Sao Paulo, Brazil

08 - Promorar Day Center outreach, Sao Paulo, Brazil

09 - morning at Tolstoy Day Center, Sao Paulo, Brazil

09 - afternoon at Tolstoy Day Center, Sao Paulo, Brazil

09 - presentation at Capoeira demonstration, Sao Paulo, Brazil

10 - Villa Hosa Community Outreach, Sao Paulo, Brazil

12 - Tolstoy Church, Sao Paulo, Brazil

17 - VBS, Believers in Christ Church, Minneapolis MN

 

September

06 - Youth Event, Colonial Hill Baptist, Snyder TX

19 - Jr High Kick Off, Jammin 247, Eden Prairie MN

21 - Sr High Event, Peace Reformed, Eagan MN

 

October

08 - River Road Elementary, Eugene OR

09 - Mapleton Elementary, Mapleton OR

09 - Mapleton High School, Mapleton OR

10 - 11:00a Opportunity Center, Eugene OR

10 - 12:10p Opportunity Center, Eugene OR

11 - McCornack Elementary, Eugene OR

18-21 - National Youth Workers Convention, San Diego CA

20 - 10:00p Late Night Option, NYWC, San Diego CA

26 - Burger Bash, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

31 - 5:30p (short program), Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

31 - 7:30p Family Night, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

 

November

01-04 - National Youth Workers Convention, St. Louis MO

03 - 10:00p Late Night Option, NYWC, St Louis MO

12 - Adamsville Elementary, Atlanta GA

15-18 - National Youth Workers Convention, Atlanta GA

16 - Walton High School FCA, Marietta GA

17 - 10:00p Late Night Option, NYWC, Atlanta GA

25 - 10:15a Evangel Temple Assembly of God, Kansas City MO

 

December

12 - Heritage Christian Academy, Bothell WA

13 - 9:20a Cedar Wood Elementary, Bothell WA

13 - 10:15a Cedar Wood Elementary, Bothell WA

14 - Gateway Middle School, Everett WA

17 - 1:45p Cal Young Middle School, Eugene OR

17 - 2:40p Cal Young Middle School, Eugene OR

19 - 9:00a Irving Elementary School, Eugene OR

19 - 2:00p Kelly Middle School, Eugene OR

2006

February

10-12 – Jr. High at Camp Patmos, Hackensack MN (weekend speaker)

17 – Northwestern College Family Week, Orange City IA

24-26 - Briercrest Youth Quake, Caronport SK, Canada

 

March

01 – Evangelical Free Church of Bemidji, Bemidji MN

 

April

07 – Fire Escape Sr. High, New Providence NJ

08 – Green Pond Bible Chapel outreach, Newfoundland NJ

08 – The Zone Jr. High, New Providence, NJ

15-16 – Dustin plays Jesus, Wayzata Ev. Free, Wayzata MN

16 – Katie dances, Easter Serv., Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

28 - Sioux Center Community HS Post-Prom, Sioux Center IA

 

May

10 – Fraser Valley Christian High School, Surrey BC, Canada

16 – Catharine Blaine School, k-8th, Seattle WA

16 – Youth event, Mt. View Community Church, Snohomish WA

17 – Awana Awards Night, MVCC, Snohomish WA

19 – Fern Ridge Community Outreach, Veneta OR

 

June

07 – Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis MN

15-16 – Camp Paradise Valley, Burkesville KY

19-23 – Dustin acting/MC, VBS, Grace Church, Eden Prairie MN

 

July

21 - School for the Blind workshop, Humbolt HS, St. Paul MN

 

August

12 - Mega Party Outreach, Rochester MN

18 - Calvary E Free Juniour High All-Nighter, Rochester MN

19 - Depart for Turkey for Tour with TACO

22 - Performance in the skate park (Karsiyaka/Izmir)

23 - Performance at seaside in Izmir

25 - Performance in Antakya

26 – Two performances in Arsuz

29 - Performance in Samsun

30 - Performance in Samsun

31 - Performance in Safranbolu

 

September

01 - Performance in Istanbul

03 - Return from Turkey Tour

05 - Cedar Manor Intmd. School, St. Louis Park MN

06 - YFC Fall Kick-off Outreach, Mason City IA

10 - Trinity Lutheran of Minnehaha Falls, Mpls MN

11 - Teen CBS Kick Off, Edina MN

15 - Beaumont Composite High School, Beaumont AB

15 - Vernon Barford Junior High School, Edmonton AB

15 - Jr & Sr High Youth Kick Off, ERBC, Edmonton AB

16 - West Edmonton Mall, Edmonton AB

17 - Brief appearances in ERBC morning services.

17 - Fun Fall Kickoff, ERBC, Edmonton AB

25-27 - Junior High Believe Rehearsal, Joplin MO

27 - See You At The Pole Rally, Memorial Hall, Joplin MO

 

October

05-09 - Youth Specialties Conference, Austin TX

13-14 – Junior High Believe Conference, Nashville TN  

16 - Cascade Elementary (two UniShows), Wartrace, TN

27-28 – Junior High Believe Conference, Dallas TX  

 

November

02-06 - Youth Specialties Conference, Anaheim CA

10-11 – Junior High Believe Conference, Portland OR  

17 - Oak Hill Elementary, Lynnwood WA

 

December

06 - Jr & Sr High Event, North Shore Christian, Everett WA

08 - Olivia Park Elementary, Everett WA

31 - Jr & Sr High New Year's Eve Party, McLean Bible Church, McLean VA


Evaluation form Link